Loturile celor 32 de echipe prezente la turneul final sunt următoarele:
Grupa A
Egipt
Antrenor: Hector Cuper
Portari: Essam El Hadary (Al Taawoun), Mohamed El-Shennawy (Al Ahly Cairo), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly);
Fundaşi: Ahmed Fathi, Saad Samir, Ayman Ashraf (toţi de la Al Ahly), Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek), Mohamed Abdel-Shafy (Al Fateh), Ahmed Hegazi (West Bromwich Albion), Ali Gabr (Zamalek), Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa), Omar Gaber (Los Angeles FC);
Mijlocaşi: Tarek Hamed, (Zamalek), Shikabala (Zamalek), Abdallah Said (Al Ahli), Sam Morsy (Wigan Athletic), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal), Mahmoud Kahraba (Al Ittihad), Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City), Mahmoud Hassan (Kasimpaşa), Amr Warda (Atromitos);
Atacanţi: Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Mohamed Salah (Liverpool).
Rusia
Antrenor: Stanislav Cherchesov
Portari: Igor Akinfeev (TSKA Moscova), Vladimir Gabulov (Club Brugge), Andrey Lunev (Zenit St Petersburg).
Fundaşi: Vladimir Granat, Fedor Kudryashov (ambii Rubin Kazan), Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscova), Andrey Semenov (Akhmat Grozny), Sergei Ignashevich, Mario Fernandes (ambii TSKA Moscova), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit St Petersburg).
Mijlocaşi: Yuri Gazinskiy (Krasnodar), Aleksandr Golovin, Alan Dzagoev (ambii TSKA Moscova), Aleksandr Erokhin, Yuri Zhirkov, Daler Kuzyaev (toti Zenit St Petersburg), Roman Zobnin, Alexsandr Samedov (ambii Spartak Moscova), Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscova), Denis Cheryshev (Villarreal).
Atacanţi: Artem Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula), Aleksey Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscova), Fedor Smolov (Krasnodar).
Arabia Saudită
Antrenor: Edgardo Bauza
Portari: Abdullah al-Mayouf (Al Hilal), Yasser al-Mosaileem (Al Ahli), Mohammed al-Owais (Al Ahli)
Fundaşi: Mansour al-Harbi (Al Ahli), Yasser al-Shahrani (Al Hilal), Osama Hawsawi (Al Hilal), Omar Hawsawi (Al Nassr), Motaz Hawsawi (Al Ahli), Ali al-Bulayhi (Al Hilal), Mohammed al-Burayk (Al Hilal)
Mijlocaşi: Abdulla Otayf (Al Hilal), Salman al-Faraj (Al Hilal), Abdulmalik al-Khaibari (Al Hilal), Abdullah al-Khaibari (Al Shabab), Mohammed Kanno (Al Hilal), Hussein al-Moqahwi (Al Ahli), Taisir al Jassim (Al-Ahli), Hattan Bahebri (Al Shabab), Salem al-Dawsari (Al Hilal), Yahya al-Shehri (Al Nassr), Fahad al-Muwallad (Al Ittihad)
Atacanţi: Mohammed al-Sahlawi (Al Nassr), Mohannad Assiri (Al Ahli)
Uruguay
Antrenor: Oscar Tabarez
Portari: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Silva (Vasco de Gama), Martin Campana (Independiente)
Fundaşi: Diego Godin (Atletico Madrid), Sebastian Coates (Sporting Lisabona), Jose Maria Gimenez (Atletico Madrid), Maximiliano Pereira (Porto), Gaston Silva (Independiente), Martin Caceres (Lazio Roma), Guillermo Varela (Penarol)
Mijlocaşi: Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors), Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria), Matias Vecino (Inter Milano), Federico Valverde (Deportivo La Coruna), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus Torino), Carlos Sanchez (Monterrey), Gaston Ramirez (Sampdoria), Nicolas Lodeiro (Seattle Sounders), Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Pachuca), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro), Diego Laxalt (Genoa), Cristian Rodriguez (Penarol)
Atacanţi: Cristhian Stuani (Girona), Edinson Cavani (PSG), Maximiliano Gomez (Celta Vigo), Luis Suarez (Barcelona).
Grupa B
Iran
Antrenor: Carlos Queiroz
Portari: Alireza Beiranvand (Persepolis), Rashid Mazaheri (Zob Ahan), Amir Abedzadeh (Maritimo).
Fundaşi: Majid Hosseini (Esteghlal), Ramin Rezaeian (Ostende), Mohammad Reza Khanzadeh (Padideh), Morteza Pouraliganji (Alsaad), Pejman Montazeri (Esteghlal), Milad Mohammadi (Akhmat Grozny), Roozbeh Cheshmi (Esteghlal).
Mijlocaşi: Saeid Ezatolahi (Amkar Perm), Masoud Shojaei (AEK), Mehdi Torabi (Saipa), Omid Ebrahimi (Esteghlal), Ehsan Haji Safi (Olympiacos), Karim Ansarifard (Olympiacos), Vahid Amiri (Persepolis).
Atacanţi: Alireza Jahanbakhsh (AZ Alkmaar), Mehdi Taremi (Al Gharafa), Sardar Azmoun (Rubin Kazan), Reza Ghoochannejhad (Heerenveen), Saman Ghoddos (Ostersunds), Ashkan Dejagah (Nottingham Forest).
Maroc
Antrenor: Herve Renard
Portari: Munir (Numancia), Bono (Girona), Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti (IRT Tanger)
Fundaşi: Mehdi Benatia (Juventus Torino), Romain Saiss (Wolverhampton), Manuel Da Costa (Basaksehir), Nabil Dirar (Fenerbahce), Achraf Hakimi (Real Madrid), Hamza Mendyl (Lille)
Mijlocaşi: Mbark Boussoufa (Al Jazira), Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord), Youssef Ait Bennasser (Caen), Sofian Amrabat (Feyenoord), Younes Belhanda (Galatasaray), Fayasal Fajr (Getafe), Amine Harit (Schalke 04)
Atacanţi: Khalid Boutaib (Malatyaspor), Aziz Bouhaddouz (Sankt Pauli), Ayoub El Kaabi (RSB Berkane), Nordin Amrabat (Leganes), Hakim Ziyech (Ajax Amsterdam), Mehdi Carcela (Standard Liege), Youssef En-Nesyri
Portugalia
Antrenor: Fernando Santos
Portari: Anthony Lopes (Olympique Lyon), Beto (Goztepe), Rui Patricio (Sporting)
Fundaşi: Bruno Alves (Rangers), Cedric Soares (Southampton), Jose Fonte (Dalian Yifang), Mario Rui (Napoli), Pepe (Besiktas), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund), Ricardo Pereira (Porto), Ruben Dias (Benfica)
Mijlocaşi: Adrien Silva (Leicester), Bruno Fernandes (Sporting), Joao Mario (West Ham United), Joao Moutinho (AS Monaco), Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv Moscova), William Carvalho (Sporting)
Atacanţi: Andre Silva (Milan), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Gelson Martins (Sporting), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas)
Spania
Antrenor: Julen Lopetegui
Portari: David de Gea (Manchester United), Pepe Reina (Napoli), Kepa Arrizabalaga (Athletic Bilbao);
Fundaşi: Dani Carvajal, Sergio Ramos, Nacho Fernandez (toţi de la Real Madrid), Gerard Pique, Jordi Alba (ambii de la FC Barcelona), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Nacho Monreal (Arsenal), lvaro Odriozola (Real Sociedad);
Mijlocaşi: Sergio Busquets, Andres Iniesta (ambii de la FC Barcelona), David Silva (Manchester City), Koke Resurreccion, Saul Niguez (ambii de la Atletico Madrid), Thiago Alcantara (Bayern Munchen);
Atacanţi: Isco Alarcon, Marco Asensio, Lucas Vazquez (toţi de la Real Madrid), Diego Costa (Atletico Madrid), Iago Aspas (Celta Vigo), Rodrigo Moreno (Valencia).
Grupa C
Australia
Antrenor: Bert van Marwijk
Portari: Brad Jones (Feyenoord), Mathew Ryan (Brighton), Daniel Vukovic (Genk)
Fundaşi: Aziz Behich (Bursaspor), Milos Degenek (Yokohama Marinos), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Bluewings), James Meredith (Millwall), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers), Trent Sainsbury (Grasshopper Zurich)
Mijlocaşi: Jackson Irvine (Hull City), Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa), Robbie Kruse (VfL Bochum), Massimo Luongo (Queens Park Rangers), Mark Milligan (Al Ahli), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield Town, Tom Rogic (Celtic)
Atacanţi: Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City), Tim Cahill (Millwall), Tomi Juric (FC Luzern), Mathew Leckie (Hertha BSC), Jamie Maclaren (Hibernian), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds), Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets)
Danemarca
Antrenor: Age Hareide
Portari: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Frederik Ronnow (Brondby), Jonas Lossl (Huddersfield)
Fundași: Simon Kjaer (Sevilla), Mathias Jorgensen (Huddersfield), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Monchengladbach), Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford), Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich Town)
Mijlocași: Christian Eriksen (Tottenham), Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen), William Kvist (FC Copenhaga), Lasse Schone (Ajax), Lukas Lerager (Bordeaux), Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo La Coruna)
Atacanți: Nicolai Jorgensen (Feyenoord), Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta), Pione Sisto (Celta Vigo), Viktor Fischer (FC Copenhaga), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig), Martin Braithwaite (Bordeaux), Kasper Dolberg (Ajax)
Franţa
Antrenor: Didier Deschamps
Portari: Alphone Areola (Paris St Germain), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Olympique Marseille)
Fundaşi: Lucas Hernandez (Atletico Madrid), Presnel Kimpembe (PSG), Benjamin Pavard (VfB Stuttgart), Benjamin Mendy (Manchester City), Djibril Sidibe (Monaco), Adil Rami (Olympique Marseille), Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid)
Mijlocaşi: Blaise Matuidi (Juventus), N’Golo Kante (Chelsea), Steven N’Zonzi (Sevilla), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich)
Atacanţi: Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid), Kylian Mbappe (PSG), Thomas Lemar (Monaco), Nabil Fekir (Olympique Lyon), Florian Thauvin (Olympique Marseille), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona)
Peru
Antrenor: Ricardo Gareca
Portari: Pedro Gallese (Veracruz), Carlos Caceda (Deportivo Municipal), Jose Carvallo (UTC)
Fundaşi: Aldo Corzo (Universitario), Luis Advincula (Lobos Buap), Christian Ramos (Veracruz), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima), Alberto Rodriguez (Atletico Junior), Anderson Santamaria (Puebla), Miguel Trauco (Flamengo), Nilson Loyola (Melgar)
Mijlocaşi: Renato Tapia (Feyenoord), Pedro Aquino (Lobos Buap), Yoshimar Yotun (Orlando City), Paolo Hurtado (Vitoria Guimaraes), Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo), Edison Flores (Aalborg), Andy Polo (Portland Timbers), Wilder Cartagena (Veracruz)
Atacanţi: Andre Carrillo (Watford), Raul Ruidiaz (Morelia), Jefferson Farfan (Lokomotiv Moscova), Paolo Guerrero (Flamengo)
Grupa D
Argentina
Antrenor: Jorge Sampaoli
Portari: Willy Cabtotiero (Chelsea), Franco Armani (River Plate), Nahuel Guzman (Tigres).
Fundaşi: Gabriel Mercado (Sevilla), Federico Fazio (Roma), Nicolas Otamendi (Manchester City), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United), Nicolas Taglafico (Ajax), Javier Mascherano (Hebei Fortune), Marcos Acuna (Sporting Lisbon), Cristian Ansaldi (Torino).
Mijlocaşi: Ever Banega (Sevilla), Lucas Biglia (AC Milan), Angel Di María, Giovani Lo Celso (ambii Paris St-Germain), Manuel Lanzini (West Ham), Cristian Pavon (Boca Juniors), Maximiliano Meza (Independiente), Eduardo Salvio (Benfica).
Atacanţi: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Gonzalo Higuain, Paulo Dybala (ambii Juventus), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City).
Croaţia
Antrenor: Zlatko Dalic
Portari: Danijel Subasic (AS Monaco), Lovre Kalinic (Gent), Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb)
Fundaşi: Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscova), Domagoj Vida (Beşiktaş), Ivan Strinic (Sampdoria), Dejan Lovren (Liverpool), Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Josip Pivaric (Dinamo Kiev), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen), Duje Caleta-Car (Red Bull Salzburg)
Mijlocaşi: Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Ivan Rakitic (FC Barcelona), Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan), Filip Bradaric (Rijeka)
Atacanţi: Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Ivan Perisic (Inter Milano), Nikola Kalinic (AC Milan), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Marko Pjaca (Schalke 04), Ante Rebic (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Islanda
Antrenor: Heimir Hallgrimsson
Portari: Hannes Halldorsson (Randers), Runar Alex Runarsson (Nordsjaelland), Frederik Schram (Roskilde)
Fundaşi: Ari Freyr Skulason (Lokeren), Hordur B. Magnusson (Bristol City), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Rostov), Kari Arnason (Vikingur), Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson (Levski Sofia), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Rostov), Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Valur), Samuel Kari Fridjonsson (Valerenga)
Mijlocaşi: Gylfi Sigurdsson (Everton), Aron Gunnarsson (Cardiff City), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese), Birkir Bjarnason (Aston Villa), Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Burnley), Olafur Ingi Skulason (Karabukspor), Rurik Gislason (Sandhausen), Albert Gudmundsson (PSV)
Atacanţi: Alfred Finnbogason (Augsburg), Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson (Rostov), Jon Dadi Bodvarsson (Reading)
Nigeria
Antrenor: Salisu Yusuf
Portari: Francis Uzoho (Deportivo La Coruna), Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Enyimba), Daniel Akpeyi (Chippa United).
Fundași: William Troost-Ekong and Abdullahi Shehu (Bursaspor), Tyronne Ebuehi (Ado Den Haag), Elderson Echiejile (Cercle Brugge KSV), Bryan Idowu (Amkar Perm), Chidozie Awaziem (Nantes FC), Leon Balogun (Brighton), Kenneth Omeruo (Kasimpasa).
Mijlocași: Mikel John Obi (Tianjin Teda), Ogenyi Onazi (Trabzonspor), Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City), Oghenekaro Etebo (Las Palmas), John Ogu (Hapoel Beeer Sheva), Joel Obi (Torino, Italy).
Atacanți: Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow), Kelechi Iheanacho (Leicester City), Victor Moses (Chelsea), Odion Ighalo (Changchun Yatai), Alex Iwobi (Arsenal), Simeon Nwankwo (Crotone).
Grupa E
Brazilia
Antrenor: Tite
Portari: Alisson (Roma), Cassio (Corinthians), Ederson (Manchester City)
Fundaşi: Danilo (Manchester City), Geromel (Gremio), Filipe Luis (Atletico Madrid), Marcelo (Real Madrid), Marquinhos (PSG), Miranda (Inter Milan), Fagner (Corinthians), Thiago Silva (PSG)
Mijlocaşi: Casemiro (Real Madrid), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk), Paulinho (Barcelona), Philippe Coutinho (Barcelona), Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan), Willian (Chelsea)
Atacanţi: Douglas Costa (Juventus), Roberto Firmino (Liverpool), Gabriel Jesus (Manchester City), Neymar (PSG), Taison (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Costa Rica
Antrenor: Oscar Ramirez
Portari: Keylor Navas (Real Madrid), Patrick Pemberton (Liga Deportiva Alajuelense), Leonel Moreira (Herediano);
Fundaşi: Cristian Gamboa (Celtic), Ian Smith (Norrkoping), Ronald Matarrita (New York City), Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol), Giancarlo Gonzalez (Bologna), Francisco Calvo (Minnesota United), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps), Johnny Acosta (Aguilas Dorados)
Mijlocaşi: David Guzman (Portland Timbers), Yeltsin Tejeda (Lausanne-Sport), Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruna), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano), Rodney Wallace (New York City), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting CP), Daniel Colindres, Christian Bolanos (ambii Saprissa)
Atacanţi: Johan Venegas (Saprissa), Joel Campbell (Real Betis), Marco Urena (LAFC)
Serbia
Antrenor: Mladen Krstajic
Portari: Vladimir Stojkovic (Partizan Belgrad), Predrag Rajkovic (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Marko Dmitrovic (Eibar).
Fundaşi: Aleksandar Kolarov (Roma), Branislav Ivanovic (Zenit St Petersburg), Dusko Tosic (Guangzhou R&F), Antonio Rukavina (Villarreal), Milos Veljkovic (Werder Bremen), Milan Rodic (Steaua Roşie Belgrad), Uros Spajic (Krasnodar), Nikola Milenkovic (Fiorentina).
Mijlocaşi: Nemanja Matic (Manchester United), Luka Milivojevic (Crystal Palace), Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Lazio), Marko Grujic (Liverpool), Adem Ljajic (Torino), Dusan Tadic (Southampton), Filip Kostic (Hamburg), Andrija Zivkovic (Benfica), Nemanja Radonjic (Steaua Roşie Belgrad).
Atacanţi: Aleksandar Mitrovic (Newcastle United), Aleksandar Prijovic (PAOK Salonik), Luka Jovic (Benfica).
Elveţia
Antrenor: Vladimir Petkovic
Portari: Roman Buerki (Borussia Dortmund), Yvon Mvogo (Leipzig), Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach).
Fundaşi: Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Johan Djourou (Antalyaspor), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Michael Lang (Basel), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), Jacques-Francois Moubandje (Toulouse), Ricardo Rodriguez (Milan), Fabian Schaer (Deportivo La Coruna).
Mijlocaşi: Valon Behrami (Udinese), Blerim Dzemaili (Bologna), Gelson Fernandes (Eintracht Frankfurt), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Steven Zuber (1899 Hoffenheim), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Monchengladbach).
Atacanţi: Josip Drmic (Borussia Monchengladbach), Breel Embolo (Schalke), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Haris Seferovic (Benfica).
Grupa F
Germania
Antrenor: Joachim Low
Portari: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munchen), Marc-Andre ter Stegen (Barcelona), Kevin Trapp (Paris St-Germain)
Fundaşi: Jerome Boateng (Bayern Munchen), Matthias Ginter (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Jonas Hector (FC Koln), Mats Hummels (Bayern Munchen), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munchen), Marvin Plattenhardt (Hertha Berlin), Antonio Rudiger (Chelsea), Niklas Suele (Bayern Munchen)
Mijlocaşi: Julian Brandt (Bayer Leverkusen), Julian Draxler (Paris St-Germain), Leon Goretzka (Schalke), Ilkay Gundogan (Manchester City), Sami Khedira (Juventus), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Mesut Ozil (Arsenal), Sebastian Rudy (Bayern Munchen)
Atacanţi: Mario Gomez (Stuttgart), Thomas Muller (Bayern Munchen), Marco Reus (Borussia Dortmund), Timo Werner (RB Leipzig)
Coreea de Sud
Antrenor: Shin Tae-yong
Portari: Kim Seung-gyu (Vissel Kobe), Kim Jin-hyeon (Cerezo Osaka), Cho Hyun-woo (Daegu FC)
Fundaşi: Kim Young-gwon (Guangzhou Evergrande), Jang Hyun-soo (FC Tokyo), Park Joo-ho (Ulsan Hyundai), Lee Yong (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Go Yo-han (FC Seul), Kim Min-woo (Sangju Sangmu), Hong Chul (Sangju Sangmu), Yun Young-sun (Seongnam FC), Jung Seung-hyun (Sagan Tosu), Oh Ban-suk (Jeju United)
Mijlocaşi: Ki Sung-yueng (Swansea City), Koo Ja-cheol (FC Augsburg), Lee Jae-sung (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Jung Woo-young (Vissel Kobe), Ju Se-jong (Asan Mugunghwa), Lee Seung-woo (Hellas Verona), Moon Seon-min (Incheon United)
Atacanţi: Son Heung-min (Tottenham Hotspur), Kim Shin-wook (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Hwang Hee-chan (Red Bull Salzbourg)
Mexic
Antrenor: Juan Carlos Osorio
Portari: Guillermo Ochoa (Standard Liege), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca), Jesus Corona (Cruz Azul)
Fundaşi: Hector Moreno (Real Sociedad), Carlos Salcedo (Eintracht Frankfurt), Hugo Ayala (Tigres), Diego Reyes (FC Porto), Miguel Layun (Sevilla), Jesus Gallardo (Pumas UNAM), Edson Alvarez (Club America)
Mijlocaşi: Hector Herrera (FC Porto), Rafael Marquez (Atlas), Andres Guardado (Betis Sevilla), Giovani Dos Santos (Los Angeles Galaxy), Jonathan Dos Santos (Los Angeles Galaxy), Marco Fabian (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Atacanţi: Javier Hernandez (West Ham United), Raul Jimenez (Benfica), Oribe Peralta (America), Hirving Lozano (PSV Eindhoven), Carlos Vela (Los Angeles FC), Jesus Manuel Corona (FC Porto), Javier Aquino (Tigres)
Suedia
Antrenor: Janne Andersson
Portari: Robin Olsen (Copenhaga), Karl-Johan Johnsson (Guingamp), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Swansea)
Fundaşi: Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Victor Lindelof (Manchester United), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Martin Olsson (Swansea), Filip Helander, Emil Krafth (ambii Bologna), Pontus Jansson (Leeds)
Mijlocaşi: Sebastian Larsson (Hull), Albin Ekdal (Hamburg), Emil Forsberg (Leipzig), Gustav Svensson (Seattle Sounders), Oscar Hilijemark (Genoa), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Marcus Rohden (Crotone), Jimmy Durmaz (Toulouse)
Atacanţi: Marcus Berg (Al Ain), John Guidetti (Alaves), Ola Toivonen (Toulouse), Isaac Kiese Thelin (Anderlecht)
Grupa G
Belgia
Antrenor: Roberto Martinez
Portari: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool), Koen Casteels (VfL Wolfsburg)
Fundaşi: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Thomas Meunier (Paris Saint-Germain), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham), Dedryck Boyata (Celtic), Vincent Kompany (Manchester City)
Mijlocaşi: Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Axel Witsel (Tianjin Quanjian), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Nacer Chadli (West Bromwich Albion), Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht), Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Youri Tielemans (Monaco), Mousa Dembele (Tottenham Hotspur)
Atacanţi: Michy Batshuayi (Chelsea/Dortmund), Yannick Carrasco (Dalian Yifang), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad), Romelu Lukaku (Manchester United), Dries Mertens (Napoli)
Anglia
Antrenor: Gareth Southgate
Portari: Jack Butland (Stoke), Jordan Pickford (Everton), Nick Pope (Burnley)
Fundaşi: Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Phil Jones, Ashley Young (ambii de la Manchester United), Harry Maguire (Leicester) John Stones, Kyle Walker (ambii de la Manchester City), Danny Rose, Kieran Trippier (ambii de la Tottenham)
Mijlocaşi: Dele Alli, Eric Dier (ambii de la Tottenham), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Fabian Delph, Raheem Sterling (ambii de la Manchester City), Jesse Lingard (Manchester United), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Chelsea)
Atacanţi: Harry Kane (Tottenham), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Jamie Vardy (Leicester), Danny Welbeck (Arsenal)
Panama
Antrenor: Hernan Dario Gomez
Portari: Jose Calderon (Chorrillo), Jaime Penedo (Dinamo), Alex Rodriguez (San Francisco).
Fundaşi: Felipe Baloy (Municipal CSD), Harold Cummings (San Jose Earthquakes), Erick Davis (Dunajska Streda), Fidel Escobar (San Miguelito), Michael Murillo (New York Red Bulls), Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo), Luis Ovtotie (Olimpia), Roman Torres (Seattle Sounders).
Mijlocaşi: Jose Luis Rodriguez (Gent), Yoel Barcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula), Armando Cooper (Universidad de Chile), Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes), Gabriel Gomez (Bucaramanga), Valentin Pimentel (Plaza Amador), Alberto Quintero (Universitario).
Atacanţi: Abdiel Arroyo (Alajuelense), Ismael Diaz (Deportivo La Coruna), Blas Perez (Municipal), Luis Tejada (Sports Boys), Gabriel Torres (CD Huachipato).
Tunisia
Antrenor: Nabil Maaloul
Portari: Aymen Mathlouthi (Al Batin Saoudi), Farouk Ben Mustapha (Al Shabab Saoudi), Mouez Hassen (Chateauroux)
Fundaşi: Hamdi Nagguez (Zamalek), Dylan Bronn (La Gantoise), Rami Bedoui (Etoile Sportive du Sahel), Yohan Benalouane (Leicester), Syam Ben Youssef (Kasimpaşa), Yassine Meriah (Club Sportif Sfax), Oussama Haddadi (Dijon), Ali Maaloul (Al Ahli)
Mijlocaşi: Ellyes Skhiri (Montpellier), Mohamed Amine Ben Amor (Al Ahly), Ghaylene Chalali (Espérance Tunis), Farjani Sassi (Al Nasr Saoudi), Ahmed Khalil (Club Africain), Seifeddine El Khaoui (Troyes)
Atacanţi: Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (Al Ittifak), Anice Badri (Esperance), Bassem Srarfi (Nice) , Wahbi Khazri (Rennes), Naim Sliti (Dijon), Sabeur Khalifa (Club Africain)
Grupa H
Columbia
Antrenor: Jose Pekerman
Portari: David Ospina (Arsenal), Camilo Vargas (Deportivo Cali), Jose Fernando Cuadrado (Once Caldas).
Fundaşi: Cristian Zapata (Milan), Davinson Sanchez (Tottenham), Santiago Arias (PSV Eindhoven), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors), Johan Mojica (Girona), Yerry Mina (Barcelona).
Mijlocaşi: Wílmar Barrios (Boca Juniors), Carlos Sanchez (Espanyol), Jefferson Lerma (Levante), Jose Izquierdo (Brighton), James Rodriguez (Bayern Munchen), Abel Aguilar (Deportivo Cali), Mateus Uribe (America), Juan Fernando Quintero (River Plate), Juan Cuadrado (Juventus).
Atacanţi: Radamel Falcao (Monaco), Miguel Borja (Palmeiras), Carlos Bacca (Villarreal), Luis Fernando Muriel (Sevilla).
Japonia
Antrenor: Akira Nishino
Portari: Eiji Kawashima (Metz), Masaaki Higashiguchi (Gamba Osaka), Kosuke Nakamura (Kashiwa Reysol)
Fundaşi: Yuto Nagatomo (Galatasaray), Tomoaki Makino, Wataru Endo (ambii Urawa Reds), Maya Yoshida (Southampton), Hiroki Sakai (Marseille), Gotoku Sakai (Hamburg), Gen Shoji, Naomichi Ueda (ambii Kashima Antlers)
Mijlocaşi: Makoto Hasebe (Eintracht Frankfurt), Toshihiro Aoyama (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Keisuke Honda (Pachuca), Takashi Inui (Eibar), Shinji Kagawa (Dortmund), Hotaru Yamaguchi (Cerezo Osaka), Genki Haraguchi, Takasi Usamai (Dusseldorf), Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe), Ryoto Oshima (Kawasaki Frontale), Kento Misao (Kashima Antlers), Yosuke Ideguchi (Leonesa)
Atacanţi: Shinji Okazaki (Leicester), Yuya Osako (Werder Bremen), Yoshinori Muto (Mainz), Takuma Asano (Stuttgart)
Polonia
Antrenor: Adam Nawalka
Portari: Bartosz Bialkowski (Ipswich), Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus).
Fundaşi: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Thiago Cionek (SPAL), Kamil Glik (Monaco), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Varşovia), Michal Pazdan (Legia Varşovia), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund).
Mijlocaşi: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Wolfsburg), Jacek Goralski (Ludogorets Razgrad), Kamil Grosicki (Hull City), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Paris St-Germain), Rafal Kurzawa (Gornik Zabrze), Karol Linetty (Sampdoria), Slawomir Peszko (Lechnia Gdansk), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscova), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli).
Atacanţi: Dawid Kownacki (Sampdoria), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munchen), Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli), Lukasz Teodorczyk (Anderlecht).
Senegal
Antrenor: Aliou Cisse
Portari: Khadim Ndiaye (Horoya AC), Abdoulaye Diallo (Rennes), Alfred Gomis (Torino)
Fundaşi: Kara Mbodji (Anderlecht), Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli), Moussa Wague (Eupen), Saliou Ciss (Angers), Youssouf Sabaly (Bordeaux), Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor), Armand Traore (Nottingham Forest), Salif Sane (Hannover 96)
Mijlocaşi: Pape Alioune Ndiaye (Stoke), Idrissa Gueye (Everton), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham), Cheikh N’Doye (Birmingham)
Atacanţi: Sadio Mane (Liverpool), Diao Balde Keita (Monaco), Ismaila Sarr (Rennes), Diafra Sakho (Rennes), Moussa Konate (Amiens), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke), Mbaye Niang (AC Milan)